Rockin Boom

Date of Birth:
9/9/2017
Description:
Take a look at this girl! Rockin Boom is the combination of two genetic powerhouses. Her Dam, BoomJewell sports 90" TTT horns and has produced multiple 80" offspring. Combined that with Rim Rock, and you have yourself a cow that is destined for greatness.
Nickname:
Rocky
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Rapp's Ranch
Breeder:
Craft Ranch
OCV'd:
Yes
Reg #1:
CI344925
For Sale:
No
Rockin Boom
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip76.500006/09/2023  
Tip to Tip75.750012/16/2022  
Tip to Tip74.062506/11/2022  
Composite73.250012/11/2021  
Tip to Tip73.250012/11/2021  
Composite71.625006/25/2021  
Tip to Tip71.625006/25/2021  
Tip to Tip70.000012/11/2020  
Tip to Tip65.750005/07/2020  
Tip to Tip39.000012/15/2018